Mellanox® MMA2P00-AS-SP transceiver, 25GbE, SFP28, LC-LC, 850nm, SR, up to 100m, single package

Product Overview

Contact us for pricing

Mellanox SFP28 Transceiver Module

MMA2P00-AS-SP

In Stock


Mellanox® MMA2P00-AS-SP transceiver, 25GbE, SFP28, LC-LC, 850nm, SR, up to 100m, single package

Mellanox SFP28 Transceiver Module

 

Key Features

25GBase-SR Optical Fiber25 Gigabit Ethernet

 

Request more information Send to a friend View all networking

  • Connectivity

    SFP28

  • Interconnect

    Ethernet

  • Manufacturer

    Mellanox

Get in touch to discuss our range of solutions

+49 (0) 89 9090 199-3

Find your solution

Test out any of our solutions at Boston Labs

To help our clients make informed decisions about new technologies, we have opened up our research & development facilities and actively encourage customers to try the latest platforms using their own tools and if necessary together with their existing hardware. Remote access is also available

Contact us

ISC High Performance 2019

Latest Event

ISC High Performance 2019 | 16th - 20th June 2019, Messe Frankfurt, Germany

ISC is the event for high-performance computing, networking and storage.

more info