Mellanox® optical transceiver, 25GbE, 25Gb/s, SFP28, LC-LC, 1310nm, LR up to 10km

Product Overview

Contact us for pricing

Mellanox 25GbE Optical Transceiver

MMA2L20-AR

In Stock


Mellanox® optical transceiver, 25GbE, 25Gb/s, SFP28, LC-LC, 1310nm, LR up to 10km

Mellanox 25GbE Optical Transceiver

 

Key Features

25GbE SFP28 LC-LC 1310nm LR up to 10km

 

Request more information Send to a friend View all networking

  • Connectivity

    SFP28

  • Data Transfer Rate

    25 Gb/s

  • Interconnect

    Ethernet

  • Manufacturer

    Mellanox

Get in touch to discuss our range of solutions

+49 (0) 89 9090 199-3

Find your solution

Test out any of our solutions at Boston Labs

To help our clients make informed decisions about new technologies, we have opened up our research & development facilities and actively encourage customers to try the latest platforms using their own tools and if necessary together with their existing hardware. Remote access is also available

Contact us

CloudFest 2019

Latest Event

CloudFest 2019 | 25th - 28th March 2019, Europa Park, Rust, Germany

Join us at CloudFest! A technology and internet innovation event where users, vendors, influencers and visionaries collaborate to move the cloud industry forward.

more info