Mellanox Optical module, 40Gb/s, QSFP, MPO, 850nm, upto 30m

Product Overview

Contact us for pricing

Mellanox MC2210411-SR4L Optical Transceiver 40Gb/s QSFP MPO 850nm up to 30m

MC2210411-SR4L


Mellanox Optical module, 40Gb/s, QSFP, MPO, 850nm, upto 30m

Mellanox’s QSFP+ optical transceiver is designed to provide outstanding performance in high bandwidth applications such as 40G Ethernet and QDR, at speeds up to 40Gb/s, and reaches up to 30 meters. Each of Mellanox’s 40GbE modules contain four fiber optic transceivers, each operating at data rates of up to 10.3125Gb/s. These SFF-8685 compliant modules provide reliable transport for aggregate data rates up to 40Gb/s for Ethernet link protocol.

 

Key Features

Ethernet 40GbE

 

Request more information Send to a friend View all optical drives

  • Colour

    Silver

  • Data Transfer Rate

    40 Gb/s

  • Interface

    Ethernet

  • Manufacturer

    Mellanox

Get in touch to discuss our range of solutions

+49 (0) 89 9090 199-3

Find your solution

Test out any of our solutions at Boston Labs

To help our clients make informed decisions about new technologies, we have opened up our research & development facilities and actively encourage customers to try the latest platforms using their own tools and if necessary together with their existing hardware. Remote access is also available

Contact us

Supercomputing 2019

Latest Event

Supercomputing 2019 | 18th - 21st November 2019, Colorado Convention Center, Denver

Join Boston at The International Conference for High-Performance Computing, Networking, Storage, and Analysis where we're demoing our latest HPC solutions!

more info